Incentives by State

Alabama

Albertville Municipal Utilities Board
Arab Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Cherokee Electric Cooperative
City of Athens
City of Bessemer Utilities
City of Courtland
City of Florence
City of Hartselle
City of Huntsville
City of Muscle Shoals
City of Russellville
City of Scottsboro
City of Tarrant
City of Tuscumbia
Cullman Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Cullman Power Board
Decatur Utilities
Fort Payne Improvement Authority
Franklin Electric Cooperative
Guntersville Electric Board
City of Tarrant
Joe Wheeler Electric Membership Corporation
Marshall-DeKalb Electric Cooperative
North Alabama Electric Cooperative
Sand Mountain Electric Cooperative
Sheffield Utilities
Tombigbee Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Alaska
Arkansas

Southwestern Electric Power Co
Empire District Electric Co
Entergy Arkansas Inc
Arizona

Arizona Public Service Co
Salt River Project (Standard Business Rebate)
Salt River Project (Custom Business Rebate)
Tucson Electric Power Co
California

City of Banning
City of Alameda
City of Anaheim
City of Azusa
City of Burbank
City of Glendale 
City of Healdsburg
City of Lodi
City of Lompoc 
City of Los Angeles
City of Palo Alto
City of Pasadena 
City of Redding
City of Riverside
City of Roseville 
City of Santa Clara 
Imperial Irrigation District 
Merced Irrigation District 
Modesto Irrigation District 
Pacific Gas & Electric Co 
PacifiCorp 
Sacramento Municipal Util Dist
San Diego Gas & Electric Co 
Southern California Edison Co 
Truckee Donner P U D 
Turlock Irrigation District
Colorado

Black Hills
City of Colorado Springs
Delta Montrose Electric Association 
Empire Electric Association, Inc. 
Estes Park Light & Power
Fort Collins Utilities
Gunnison County Electric Association
Holy Cross Electric Association, Inc.
La Plata Electric Association, Inc. 
Longmont Power & Communications
Loveland Water & Power
Poudre Valley R E A, Inc.
San Miguel Power Association, Inc.
United Power, Inc.
Xcel Energy
Connecticut

City of Norwich 
Connecticut Light & Power Co
Groton Dept of Utilities
The United Illuminating Co
Town of Wallingford
Delaware

City of Dover
City of Lewes 
City of Milford
City of Newark 
City of Seaford 
Delaware Electric Cooperative Inc.
Delmarva Power & Light Company 
Town of Middletown 
Town of Smyrna
Florida

Florida Power & Light Company
Florida Public Utilities Company
Gulf Power Company
Jacksonville Electric Authority
Kissimmee Utility Authority
Orlando Utilities Comm
Progress Energy Florida 
Tampa Electric Company
Georgia

Blue Ridge Mountain Electric Member Corporation
City of Chickamauga 
Georgia Power Company
North Georgia Electric Member Corporation
Sawnee Electric Membership Corporation
Tri-State Electric Member Corporation
Hawaii

Hawaii Electric Light Company Inc.
Hawaiian Electric Company Inc.
Kauai Island Utility Cooperative
Maui Electric Company Ltd.
Idaho

Avista Corporation
Avista Corporation
City of Idaho Falls
Idaho Power Company
Lower Valley Energy Inc.
Rocky Mountain Power
Illinois

AmerenCILCO – Central Illinois Light Company
AmerenCIPS – Central Illinois Public Service Company
AmerenIP – Illinois Power Company
Cairo Public Utility Company
City of Altamont
City of Carlyle
City of Carmi
City of Breese
City of Bushnell
City of Casey
City of Fairfield
City of Farmer City
City of Flora
City of Highland
City of Mascoutah
City of Metropolis
City of Naperville
City of Oglesby
City of Peru
City of Princeton
City of Red Bud
City of Rock Falls
City of Roodhouse
City of St Charles
City of Sullivan
City of Waterloo
ComEd – Commonwealth Edison Company
MidAmerican Energy Company
Village of Bethany
Village of Freeburg
Village of Ladd
Village of Rantoul
Village of Riverton
Indiana

Boone County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Bremen Electric Light & Power Company
Carroll County Electric Membership Corporation
Citizens Electric Corporation
City of Anderson
City of Columbia City
City of Covington
City of Frankfort
City of Gas City
City of Greenfield
City of Huntingburg
City of Jasper
City of Lebanon
City of Lewisville
City of Linton
City of Peru
City of Rensselaer
City of Richmond
City of Rising Sun
City of Scottsburg
City of Tell City
City of Thorntown
City of Washington
City of Waynetown
Corn Belt Energy Corporation
Crawfordsville Electric, Lighting & Power
Darlington Light & Power Company
Duke Energy
Duke Energy
Edinburg Municipal Utilities
Flora Utilities
Fulton County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Hancock County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Hendricks County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Indiana Michigan Power Company
Indiana Michigan Power Company
Indiana Michigan Power Company
IPALCO – Indianapolis Power & Light Company
Jasper County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Jay County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Johnson County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Kankakee Valley Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Kosciusko County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Lagrange County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Lawrenceburg Municipal Utilities
M J M Electric Cooperative Inc.
Marshall County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Miami-Cass County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Midwest Energy Cooperative
Midwest Energy Cooperative
Newton County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Noble County Electric Membership Corporation
Northeastern Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Northern Indiana Public Service Company
Parke County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Paulding-Putman Elec Cooperative, Inc.
Steuben County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Tipmont Rural Elec Member Corporation
Tipton Municipal Electric Utility
Town of Advance
Town of Bainbridge
Town of Bargersville
Town of Brookston
Town of Centerville
Town of Chalmers
Town of Dunreith
Town of Frankton
Town of Ladoga
Town of Middletown
Town of Paoli
Town of Pendleton
Town of Pittsboro
Town of Rockville
Town of Straughn
Town of Walkerton
Town of Winamac
United Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Vectren
Wabash County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Warren County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
White County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Iowa

Alliant Energy
Alliant Energy
Board of Water Electric & Communications
Cedar Falls Utilities 
City of Alexandria
City of Alton
City of Barnesville
City of Beresford
City of Beresford
City of Breckenridge
City of Burke
City of Denison
City of Denison
City of Detroit Lakes
City of Elbow Lake
City of Hartley
City of Hawarden
City of Henning
City of Jackson
City of Lake Park
City of Lakefield 
City of Lakota
City of Luverne
City of Madison
City of Marshall
City of Moorhead
City of Northwood 
City of Orange City 
City of Ortonville
City of Primghar
City of Sanborn
City of Sioux Center
City of Spencer
City of St James
City of Vermillion
City of Wadena
City of Woodbine
City of Worthington
Farmers Electric Coop, Inc. 
Hutchinson Utilities Commission
Hutchinson Utilities Commission
Linn County Rural E C A
Linn County Rural E C A
Melrose Public Utilities
MidAmerican Energy Co 
Rock Rapids Municipal Utility
T I P Rural Electric Coop
Town of Manilla
Watertown Municipal Utilities
Watertown Municipal Utilities
Winner Municipal Utility
Kansas

Empire District Electric Company
Kentucky

Big Sandy Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Blue Grass Energy Cooperative Corporation
City of Benton
City of Bowling Green
City of Franklin
City of Fulton
City of Glasgow
City of Hickman
City of Hopkinsville
City of Mayfield Plant Board
City of Murray
City of Russellville
Clark Energy Cooperative Inc.
Cumberland Valley Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Duke Energy
Duke Energy
Farmers Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Fleming-Mason Energy Cooperative Inc.
Grayson Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Hickman-Fulton Counties Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Inter County Energy Cooperative Corporation
Jackson Energy Cooperative Corporation
Jackson Energy Cooperative Corporation
Jackson Purchase Energy Corporation
Kenergy Corporation
Kentucky Power Company
Kentucky Utilities Company
Licking Valley Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Louisville Gas & Electric Company
Nolin Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Nolin Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Owen Electric Cooperative Inc.
Pennyrile Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Salt River Electric Cooperative Corporation
Shelby Energy Co-op, Inc.
South Kentucky Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Taylor County Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Tri-County Electric Member Corporation
Warren Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
West Kentucky Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey

Atlantic City Electric Company
Jersey Central Power & Light Company
PSE&G – Public Service Electric & Gas Company
Rockland Electric Company
New Mexico
New York

Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corporation

Consolidated Edison Co-NY Inc.
Jamestown Board of Public Utility 
Long Island Power Authority (LIPA)

New York State Electric & Gas Corporation
Niagara Mohawk
Orange & Rockland Utilities Inc.
Rochester Gas and Electric Corporation
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming