Luminetworx POE Switch

Fixed Port

24GE* BT_90W 4*COMBO

Console Port

1*console port

Reset Key 1
Network Protocol

IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3q 、IEEE 802.3q/p
IEEE 802.1w、IEEE 802.1d 、IEEE 802.1S
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at/bt
STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)
RSTP/MSTP( Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
EPPS ring network protocol
EAPS ring network protocol

Port Specification

10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto

Transmission Mode

Store and Forward(full wire speed)

Bandwidth

56/128Gbps

Packet Forwarding

40.32 Mpps

MAC Address

8K
Buffer 4.1M

Transmission Distance

10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter) 100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter) 1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(≤1000 meter) 1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m) 1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

FLASH

16M

RAM

128M

LED Indicator

PWR:Power LED
SYS:(System LED)
1~28:(Link LED=10/100M Link、1000M=Gigabit Link)

Power

Built-in power AC 100~240V 50/60HZ

Watt

1000

Operating Temperature/Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation

Storage Temperature/Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation

Product size/Packing size(L*W*H)

440mm*290mm*45mm 515mm*375mm*95mm

N.W/G.W(kg)

3.4kg/4.2kg

Installation

Rack-mount(optional machine hanger spare parts)

Lightning protection level

3KV 8/20us; IP30

Certificate

CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;

Warranty

Whole device for 1 year(Accessories not included)

 

Direction for operation:

1.Confirm the rated voltage before the installation to keep the product from being damaged.

2.Cut off the power until the installation is finished.

3.Contact us when any problems happen, never open the product without permission.

4.Basic electronic knowledge or professional indication is needed for operator.

5.Product surface temperature control during normal operation environment within 65 ℃, the bad environment to reduce product life cycle.

6.Never use the product in a humid environment

Warranty replacement excludes certain types of physical damage such as fire, flood/moisture, or tampering (in the circumstance that a fixture is improperly removed from its mount or connection causing it to fail). 

  • Sign up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
We do not share your personal details with anyone.